Patti LaBelle Profile
Patti LaBelle Profile Photo

Patti LaBelle

Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Birth Name
Patricia Louise Holte
Birth Date
May 24, 1944
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Popular for
Single "If Only You Knew" (1983)
Birth Name
Patricia Louise Holte
Birth Date
May 24, 1944
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nationality
American
Father
Henry Holte
Mother
Bertha Robinson Holte
Spouse
Armstead Edwards (23-Jul-69 - Feb-00)
Relation
Otis Williams (The Temptations frontman, engaged)
Patti LaBelle Video Gallery

The Jazz in You (Lyric Video)

video

New Attitude

video

Oh, People

video