Patti LaBelle
Patti LaBelle Profile Photo

Patti LaBelle

Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Birth Name
Patricia Louise Holte
Birth Date
May 24, 1944
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Patti LaBelle Trivia
  1. Teamed up with Skeleton Key Entertainment to launch "Patti LaBelle - Good Life" brand and introduce a product line that includes premium pepper products, her third cookbook and an instructional cooking DVD (Sep 2007).