Shawn Mendes Profile
Shawn Mendes Profile Photo

Shawn Mendes

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Shawn Peter Raul Mendes
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1998
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Life of the Party" (2014)
Birth Name
Shawn Peter Raul Mendes
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1998
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Height
6' 2.5
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Pine Ridge Secondary School in Pickering, Ontario
Father
Manuel Mendes
Mother
Karen (Rayment)
Sister
Relation
Shawn Mendes Video Gallery

If I Can't Have You (Ellen Dance Challenge)

video

Senorita (Lyric Video) [Feat. Camila Cabello]

video

Senorita (Feat. Camila Cabello)

video

If I Can't Have You (Lyric Video)

video

If I Can't Have You

video

Lost in Japan (Remix) [Feat. Zedd]

video