Patti LaBelle
Patti LaBelle Profile Photo

Patti LaBelle

Famous As
R&B/soul singer
Birth Name
Patricia Louise Holte
Birth Date
May 24, 1944
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Patti LaBelle Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Patti LaBelle's Place Herself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Horror Story Dora Brown TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mama, I Want to Sing! Sister Carrie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Semi-Pro Jackie's Mom - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cover Mrs. Persons - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Idlewild Angel Davenport - -
Why I Wore Lipstick to My Mastectomy Moneisha TM aka Why I Wore Lipstick
Title Star As Genre Info
On the One Sister Jasmine - aka Preaching to the Choir
Tommy and Quadrophenia Live: The Who The Acid Queen VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Santa Baby! Melody Songbird (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Different World Adele Wayne TV -
Parker Kane Cartier TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fire and Rain Lucille Jacobson TM -
Sing Mrs. DeVere - -
The Who Live, Featuring the Rock Opera Tommy The Acid Queen TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unnatural Causes Jeanette Thompson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Soldier's Story Big Mary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Working Cleaning Woman TM aka American Playhouse: Working