Robert Duvall
Robert Duvall Profile Photo

Robert Duvall

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert Selden Duvall
Birth Date
Jan 5, 1931
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Robert Duvall Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Mighty Orphans - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Widows - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
In Dubious Battle Bolton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Horses Scott Briggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Night in Old Mexico Red - -
The Judge Judge Joseph Palmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hemingway & Gellhorn Russian general - -
Jack Reacher Cash - -
Jayne Mansfield's Car Jim Caldwell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seven Days in Utopia Johnny Crawford - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crazy Heart Wayne Kramer - -
Get Low Felix Bush - -
The Godfather II Tom Hagen (voice) VG -
The Road Old Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Four Christmases Howard - -
The Godfather II: Crime Rings Tom Hagen (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lucky You L. C. Cheever - -
We Own the Night Deputy Chief Albert 'Bert' Grusinsky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Broken Trail Prentice Ritter TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kicking & Screaming Buck Weston - -
Thank You for Smoking Captain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gods and Generals Gen. Robert E. Lee - -
Open Range Boss Spearman - -
Secondhand Lions Hub - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Assassination Tango John J. Anderson - aka Assassination Tango (Argentina)
John Q Lt. Frank Grimes - aka John Q.
Title Star As Genre Info
A Shot at Glory Gordon McLeod - -
Gone in Sixty Seconds Otto Halliwell - -
The 6th Day Dr. Griffin Weir - aka Sixième jour, Le (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Civil Action Jerome Facher - -
Deep Impact Capt. Spurgeon 'Fish' Tanner - -
The Gingerbread Man Dixon Doss - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Apostle Euliss 'Sonny' Dewey - The Apostle E.F. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Family Thing Earl Pilcher Jr. - -
Phenomenon Doc Brunder - -
Sling Blade Frank Childers - -
The Man Who Captured Eichmann Adolf Eichmann TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Something to Talk About Wyly King - aka Grace Under Pressure
The Scarlet Letter Roger Chillingworth - -
The Stars Fell on Henrietta Mr. Cox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Paper Bernie White, Editor New York Sun - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling Down Detective Martin Prendergast - aka Chute libre (France)
Geronimo: An American Legend Chief of Scouts Al Sieber - -
Wrestling Ernest Hemingway Walter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Newsies Joseph Pulitzer - aka Newsboys
Peste, La Joseph Grand - aka The Plague
Stalin Josef Stalin TM aka Sztalin (Hungary)
The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 Tom Hagen - aka The Godfather Saga
Title Star As Genre Info
Rambling Rose Daddy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Show of Force Howard - -
Convicts Soll - aka Horton Foote's Convicts
Days of Thunder Harry Hogge - -
The Handmaid's Tale Commander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lonesome Dove Augustus 'Gus' McCrae TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Colors Officer Bob Hodges - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Colonial Roberto Carrasco (Luca Venieri) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Belizaire the Cajun The Preacher - -
Let's Get Harry Norman Shrike - aka The Rescue
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lightship Caspary - aka Killers at Sea
Title Star As Genre Info
The Natural Max Mercy - -
The Stone Boy Joe Hillerman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tender Mercies Mac Sledge - -
The Terry Fox Story Bill Vigars TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Aliens From Another Planet Nimon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Pursuit of D.B. Cooper Gruen - aka Pursuit
True Confessions Tom Spellacy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apocalypse Now Lieutenant Colonel Bill Kilgore - aka Apocalypse Now Redux
Ike Gen. Dwight D. Eisenhower TV -
The Great Santini Bull Meechum - aka The Ace
Title Star As Genre Info
Ike: The War Years General Dwight D. Eisenhower TM -
The Betsy Loren Hardeman III - aka Harold Robbins' The Betsy
Title Star As Genre Info
The Greatest Bill McDonald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Network Frank Hackett - -
The Eagle Has Landed Col. Max Radl - -
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Dr. John H. Watson/Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breakout Jay Wagner - -
The Killer Elite George Hansen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Conversation The Director - -
The Godfather: Part II Tom Hagen - aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part II
Title Star As Genre Info
Badge 373 Eddie Ryan - -
Lady Ice Ford Pierce - -
The Outfit Earl Macklin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Joe Kidd Frank Harlan - aka Joe Kidd
The Godfather Tom Hagen - aka Mario Puzo's The Godfather
The Great Northfield, Minnesota Raid Jesse James - -
Tomorrow Jackson Fentry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lawman Vernon Adams - -
THX 1138 THX 1138 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
MASH Maj. Frank Burns - aka M*A*S*H
The Revolutionary Despard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Rain People Gordon - -
True Grit Ned Pepper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bullitt Weissberg - -
Countdown Chiz - -
Flesh and Blood Howard TM -
The Detective Nestor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cosa Nostra, Arch Enemy of the FBI Ernie Milden TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fame Is the Name of the Game Eddie Franchot TM -
The Chase Edwin Stewart - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nightmare in the Sun Motorcyclist - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Newman, M.D. Capt. Paul Cabot Winston - -
Title Star As Genre Info
To Kill a Mockingbird Arthur 'Boo' Radley - -