Meghan Trainor Profile
Meghan Trainor Profile Photo

Meghan Trainor

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Meghan Elizabeth Trainor
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1993
Birth Place
Nantucket, Massachusetts, US
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
Single "All About That Bass" (2014)
Birth Name
Meghan Elizabeth Trainor
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1993
Birth Place
Nantucket, Massachusetts, US
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Nauset Regional High School, in North Eastham, Massachusetts
  • Attended Berklee College of Music, Boston
Father
Gary Trainor
Mother
Kelly Anne "Kelli" (Jekanowski)
Brother
Ryan (b. 1992), Justin (younger)
Spouse
Daryl Sabara (actor, since 24-Dec-18)
Relation
Cory Andersen (split)
Meghan Trainor Video Gallery

Marry Me (Wedding Video)

video

Good Mornin' (Feat. Gary Trainor)

video

After You

video

Foolish (Video by Ryan Trainor)

video

I'm Down (Video by Ryan Trainor)

video

Let You Be Right

video