Luke Combs
Luke Combs Profile Photo

Luke Combs

Famous As
Country music singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Luke Albert Combs
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1990
Birth Place
Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Luke Combs Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W New Male Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Male Artist of the Year - -
2018 N New Male Vocalist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N New Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Favorite Male Artist - Country - -
2019 N Favorite Song - Country "Beautiful Crazy" -
2018 N Favorite Album - Country "This One's for You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Top Country Artist - -
2019 W Top Country Male Artist - -
2019 W Top Country Album "This One's for You" -
2019 N Top Country Song "She Got the Best of Me" -
2018 N Top Country Artist - -
2018 N Top Country Album "This One's for You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W CMT Performance of the Year "Beautiful Crazy (From CMT Crossroads)" Leon Bridges
2019 N Video of the Year "She Got the Best of Me" -
2018 N Video of the Year "When It Rains It Pours" -
2017 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "Hurricane" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Song of the Year "Beautiful Crazy" Wyatt B. Durrette III, Robert Williford
2019 W Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2018 W New Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Male Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Country Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Best New Country Artist - -
2018 N Country Song of the Year "Hurricane" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Country Artist of 2019 - -