Tom Morello Profile
Tom Morello Profile Photo

Tom Morello

Famous As
Musician, guitarist, actor
Birth Name
Thomas Baptiste Morello
Birth Date
May 30, 1964
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Musician, guitarist, actor
Popular for
As innovative guitar solo
Birth Name
Thomas Baptiste Morello
Birth Date
May 30, 1964
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Libertyville High School
  • Graduated from Harvard University in 1986 with a BA Degree, with Honours, in Political Science
Father
Ngethe Njoroge
Mother
Mary Morello
Tom Morello Video Gallery

Lightning Over Mexico (Feat. The Bloody Beetroots & Ana Tijoux)

video

Radium Girls (Feat. The Bloody Beetroots)

video

Weather Strike (Feat. Pussy Riot)

video

Interstate 80 (Feat. Slash)

video

You Belong to Me

video

Stand Up (Feat. Shea Diamond, Dan Reynolds & The Bloody Beetroots)

video