Jhene Aiko Profile
Jhene Aiko Profile Photo

Jhene Aiko

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo
Birth Date
Mar 16, 1988
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Mixtape "Sailing Soul(s)" (2011)
Birth Name
Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo
Birth Date
Mar 16, 1988
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Father
Dr. Karamo Chilombo
Mother
Christina Yamamoto
Brother
Miyagi (d. 19-Jul-12, of cancer)
Sister
Miyoko, Jamila (all older)
Spouse
Dot Da Genius (producer, 2016 - 2017)
Relation
O'Ryan (R&B singer, split), Big Sean (rapper)
Daughter
Namiko Love Chilombo-Browner (b. 19-Nov-08)
Jhene Aiko Video Gallery

Oblivion (Jam Sesh)

video

Frequency (Live Jam Session)

video

Never Call Me (Feat. Kurupt)

video

Never Call Me (Slauson Hills Edition) [Feat. Kurupt]

video

Sativa (Feat. Rae Sremmurd)

video

Moments (Live) [Feat. Big Sean]

video