Jhene Aiko
Jhene Aiko Profile Photo

Jhene Aiko

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Jhene Aiko Efuru Chilombo
Birth Date
Mar 16, 1988
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jhene Aiko Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Favorite Female Artist - Soul/R&B - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Female R&B/Pop Artist - -
2014 W - "The Worst" -
2014 N Best Female R&B/Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best R&B Song "The Worst" -
2015 N Best Urban Contemporary Album "Sail Out" -
2015 N Best Rap/Sung Collaboration "Blak Majik" Common
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Breaking Woodie (Best Emerging Artist) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Collaboration "Post to Be" Omarion, Chris Brown
2014 N Best New Artist - -
2014 N Best R&B/Soul Female Artist - -
2014 N - "The Worst" -
2014 N Video of the Year "The Worst" -