Bobby Cannavale
Bobby Cannavale Profile Photo

Bobby Cannavale

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Roberto Cannavale
Birth Date
May 3, 1971
Birth Place
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Bobby Cannavale Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Blonde - - -
Jolt Detective Vicars - -
Lapham Rising - - -
Super-Intelligence George - aka "SuperIntelligence"
The Jesus Rolls - - aka "Going Places"
Title Star As Genre Info
Motherless Brooklyn Tony Vermonte - -
Once Upon a Time in Staten Island - - -
The Irishman Joe Gallo - aka "I Heard You Paint Houses"
Title Star As Genre Info
Boundaries Leonard - -
Homecoming Colin Belfast TV -
Homecoming Colin Belfast TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jumanji - - -
Martha the Monster Kevin the Monster / Doormat - -
Mr. Robot Irving TV -
The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature Frankie (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vinyl Richie Finestra TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man Paxton - -
Daddy's Home Dr. Francisco - -
Danny Collins Tom Donnelly - aka "Imagine"
Spy Sergio De Luca - aka "Susan Cooper"
Title Star As Genre Info
Adult Beginners Danny - aka "Brother's Keeper"
Annie Guy - -
Chef (2014) Tony - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Jasmine Chili - -
Lovelace Butchie Peraino - -
Movie 43 Superman (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating") - -
Parker Jake Fernandez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boardwalk Empire Gyp Rosetti TV -
Nick the Doorman Mr. Pomerantz TM -
Nurse Jackie Dr. Mike Cruz TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ball Two The Mort - -
Roadie Randy Stevens - -
Win Win Terry Delfino - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apples Nino - -
Blue Bloods Charless Rosselini TV -
F--K Bobby - -
Marry Me Adam TV -
The Other Guys Jimmy - -
Weakness Joshua - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brief Interviews with Hideous Men Subject #40 - -
Cupid Trevor Hale TV -
Paul Blart: Mall Cop SWAT Team Leader - -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Feet Shanks - -
Cold Case Eddie Saccardo TV -
Diminished Capacity Lee Vivyan - -
M.O.N.Y Joe Capanelli TM -
The Merry Gentleman Michael - -
The Promotion Dr. Timms - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dedication Don Meyers - -
The Knights of Prosperity Enrico Cortez TV -
The Take Agent Steve Perelli - -
The Ten Marty McBride - -
Title Star As Genre Info
10 Items or Less Bobby - -
Fast Food Nation Mike - -
Snakes on a Plane Hank Harris - aka SoaP
The Night Listener Jess - -
Untitled Paul Reiser Project Danny TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Endings Javier Duran - -
N.Y.-70 Det. Nicky Corso TM -
Recipe for a Perfect Christmas Alex Stermadapolous TM aka Smothered
Romance & Cigarettes Fryburg - -
The Exonerated Jesse, Sunny's husband TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fresh Cut Grass Billy Pecchio - -
Haven Lieutenant - -
Shall We Dance Chic - aka Shall We Dance?
Six Feet Under Javier TV -
The Breakup Artist Neighbor - -
The Devil and Daniel Webster - - aka Shortcut to Happiness
Will & Grace Vince D'Angelo TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kingpin Chato Cadena TV -
Oz Alonzo Torquemada TV -
The Station Agent Joe Oramas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ally McBeal Wilson Jade TV -
Law & Order J.P. Lange TV -
The Guru Randy - aka Gourou et les femmes, Le (France)
Washington Heights Angel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
100 Centre Street Jeremiah "J.J." Jellinek TV -
3 A.M Jose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gloria Jack - -
The Bone Collector Steve, Amelia's Boyfriend - -
Third Watch Roberto 'Bobby' Caffey TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trinity Joe TV -
When Trumpets Fade Capt. Zernek TM aka Hamburger Hill 2
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Not Rappaport Parking Lot Customer - -
Night Falls on Manhattan Vigoda Assistant #1 - -