Bobby Cannavale
Bobby Cannavale Profile Photo

Bobby Cannavale

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Roberto Cannavale
Birth Date
May 3, 1971
Birth Place
Union City, New Jersey, USA
Bobby Cannavale Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Movie Actor Win Win (2011) -
2001 N Outstanding Host of a Variety or Awards Special 2000 Hispanic Heritage Awards (2000) (TV Movie) Raquel Welch
2000 N Emerging Actor in a Drama Series Third Watch (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Modern Family (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actor The Station Agent (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Mr. Robot (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Actor in a Play "The Hairy Ape" -
2011 W Outstanding Actor in a Play "The Motherf**ker With the Hat" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Nurse Jackie (TV) (2009) -
2005 W Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Will & Grace (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Cast The Station Agent (2003) Paul Benjamin, Patricia Clarkson, Peter Dinklage
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Nurse Jackie (2009) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Station Agent (2003) Paul Benjamin, Patricia Clarkson, Peter Dinklage, Raven Goodwin
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play "The Motherf**ker With the Hat" -
2008 N Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play "Mauritius" -