Rita Ora
Rita Ora Profile Photo

Rita Ora

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Rita Sahatciu Ora
Birth Date
Nov 26, 1990
Birth Place
Pristina, SFR Yugoslavia
Rita Ora Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best International Act: UK - -
2013 N Best International Act: U.K. - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N British Artist Video of the Year "For You" Liam Payne
2019 N British Artist Video of the Year "Let You Love Me" -
2015 N British Video "I Will Never Let You Down" -
2013 N British Breakthrough Act - -
2013 N Single of the Year "RIP" Tinie Tempah
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Female Act - -
2012 W Best Newcomer - -
2012 N Best UK Female - -
2012 N Best Video "R.I.P." Tinie Tempah
2012 N Best Album "Ora" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Look - -
2015 N Best Look - -
2014 N Best Look - -
2013 N Best Look - -
2013 N Best World Stage - -
2012 N Best New - -
2012 N Best PUSH - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Grateful" from movie "Beyond the Lights" Dianne Warren