Method Man Profile
Method Man Profile Photo

Method Man

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Clifford Smith
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1971
Birth Place
Hempstead, New York
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Tical 0: The Prequel" (2004)
Birth Name
Clifford Smith
Birth Date
Apr 1, 1971
Birth Place
Hempstead, New York
Height
6' 3.5
Nationality
American
Sister
Terri, Missy
Spouse
Tamika Smith (since 2001)
Son
(b. 1997)
Daughter
(b. 1998)
Method Man Video Gallery

The Last 2 Minutes

video

Crazy 8's" (Feat. Ghostface Killah, Inspectah Deck, Cappadonna, Masta Killa, Streetlife, Solomon Ch

video

Day Ones (Feat. Jones Ink)

video

Drunk Tunes (Feat. Noreaga & Joe Young)

video

Eviction (Feat. Dave East, Max B, Joe Young & Hanz On)

video

The Purple Tape (Feat. Raekwon & Inspectah Deck)

video