Lorde Profile
Lorde Profile Photo

Lorde

Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Ella Yelich-O'Connor
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1996
Birth Place
Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand
Famous As
Pop singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Royals" (2013)
Birth Name
Ella Yelich-O'Connor
Birth Date
Nov 7, 1996
Birth Place
Devonport, Auckland, New Zealand
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
New Zealander
Education
  • Attending Takapuna Grammar School on Auckland's North Shore
Father
Vic O'Connor
Mother
Sonja Yelich
Brother
Angelo (younger)
Sister
Jerry (older), India (younger)
Relation
James Lowe, Jack Antonoff
Lorde Video Gallery

Break the Ice / Fallen Fruit (Britney Spears Cover - Mashup)

video

Hua Pirau / Fallen Fruit (Lyric Video)

video

Te Ara Tika / The Path (Lyric Video)

video

Te Ao Marama / Solar Power (Lyric Video)

video

Hine-i-te-Awatea / Oceanic Feeling (Lyric Video)

video

Mata Kohore / Stoned at the Nail Salon (Lyric Video)

video