James Blake Profile
James Blake Profile Photo

James Blake

Famous As
Singer, producer
Birth Name
James Blake Litherland
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1988
Birth Place
Deptford, Lewisham London, UK
Famous As
Singer, producer
Popular for
Debut album "James Blake" (2011)
Birth Name
James Blake Litherland
Birth Date
Sep 26, 1988
Birth Place
Deptford, Lewisham London, UK
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Grange Park Primary School
  • Attended The Latymer School in Edmonton, London
  • Graduated from Goldsmiths, University of London, with a degree in Popular Music
Father
James Litherland
Relation
Theresa Wayman (vocalist of group Warpaint)
James Blake Video Gallery

Mile High (Feat. Travis Scott (II) & Metro Boomin)

video

Don't Miss It (Lyric Video)

video

If the Car Beside You Moves Ahead

video

Vincent

video

My Willing Heart

video

Radio Silence (Live)

video