Kelly Clarkson Profile
Kelly Clarkson Profile Photo

Kelly Clarkson

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, television personality
Birth Name
Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1982
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, television personality
Popular for
Winner of "American Idol" 1st season
Birth Name
Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1982
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Pauline G Hughes Middle School
  • Graduated from Burleson High School in 2000
Father
Stephen Michael Clarkson
Mother
Jeanne Ann Rose
Brother
Jason (b. 1973)
Sister
Alyssa (b. 1976)
Spouse
Brandon Blackstock (talent manager, since 20-Oct-13)
Son
Seth (stepson), Remington Alexander Blackstock (b. 12-Apr-16)
Daughter
Savannah (stepdaughter), River Rose Blackstock (b. 12-Jun-14)
Kelly Clarkson Video Gallery

Love Will Never Do (Without You) [Janet Jackson Cover] (The Kelly Clarkson Performance)

video

Scars to Your Beautiful (Alessia Cara Cover) [The Kelly Clarkson Show Performance]

video

Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Fred Rogers Cover) [The Kelly Clarkson Show Performance]

video

Whatta Man (Salt-N-Pepa Cover) [The Kelly Clarkson Show Performance]

video

Stay with Me (Sam Smith Cover) [The Kelly Clarkson Show Performance]

video

Bitter Sweet Symphony (The Verve Cover) [The Kelly Clarkson Show Performance]

video