Josh Groban Profile
Josh Groban Profile Photo

Josh Groban

Famous As
Classical & pop singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Classical & pop singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "You Raise Me Up" (2003)
Birth Name
Joshua Winslow Groban
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Interlochen Arts Camp, majored in musical theater
  • Graduated from Los Angeles County High School for the Arts in 1999
Brother
Christopher (b. 27-Feb-85)
Relation
January Jones (actress, 2003 - 2006), Kat Dennings (actress, 2014 - 2016)
Josh Groban Video Gallery

We Will Meet Once Again (Feat. Andrea Bocelli)

video

Bigger Than Us (Live)

video

Won't Look Back (Live)

video

Granted (Live)

video

99 Years (Live) [Feat. Jennifer Nettles]

video

Symphony (Live)

video