Ashlee Simpson Profile
Ashlee Simpson Profile Photo

Ashlee Simpson

Famous As
Pop rock singer
Birth Name
Ashlee Nicole Simpson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1984
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, USA
Famous As
Pop rock singer
Popular for
Album "Autobiography" (2004)
Birth Name
Ashlee Nicole Simpson
Birth Date
Oct 3, 1984
Birth Place
Waco, Texas, USA
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Attended Prairie Creek Elementary
  • Attended School of American Ballet, New York, USA in 1995
Father
Joe Truett Simpson
Mother
Tina Ann Drew
Sister
Jessica Simpson (singer/actress, b. 10-Jul-80)
Spouse
Pete Wentz (Fall Out Boy bassist, since 17-May-08 - 22-Nov-11), Evan Ross (actor, since 31-Aug-14)
Relation
Josh Henderson (actor, 2002 - 2004), Ryan Cabrera (singer, 2004), Braxton Olita (2005), Vincent Piazza (actor 2011 - 2012)
Son
Bronx Mowgli Wentz (b. 20-Nov-08)
Daughter
Jagger Snow Ross (b. 30-Jul-15)
Ashlee Simpson Video Gallery

I Do (Acoustic Video) [Feat. Evan Ross]

video

Bat for a Heart

video

I Am Me

video

Undiscovered

video

La La

video

Shadow

video