Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Profile Photo

Katie Holmes

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Noelle Holmes
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Katie Holmes Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Brahms: The Boy II Liza - aka "The Boy 2"
Doorman - - -
The Secret: Dare to Dream Miranda Wells - aka "The Secret"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Happening of Monumental Proportions Paramedic #1 - -
Dear Dictator Darlene Mills - aka "Coup d'Etat"
Ocean's 8 - - -
The Gift (2018) Helen Morrison - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Logan Lucky Bobbie Jo Logan Chapman - -
The Kennedys-After Camelot Jackie Kennedy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
All We Had Rita Carmichael - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ray Donovan Paige TV -
Touched with Fire Carla - aka "Mania Days"
Woman in Gold Pam - aka "The Woman in Gold"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous Liaisons Ann Walker TM -
Days and Nights Alex - aka "Untitled Christian Camargo Project"
Miss Meadows Miss Meadows - -
The Giver Mother - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Underdogs Older Laura (voice) (version: English) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Be Afraid of the Dark Kim - -
Jack and Jill Erin - -
The Kennedys Jackie Kennedy TV -
The Son of No One Kerry White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Extra Man Mary Powell - -
The Romantics Laura Rosen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mad Money Jackie Truman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Batman Begins Rachel Dawes - aka Batman Begins: The IMAX Experience
Thank You for Smoking Heather Holloway - -
Title Star As Genre Info
First Daughter Samantha Mackenzie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pieces of April April Burns - -
The Singing Detective Nurse Mills - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abandon Katie Burke - -
Phone Booth Pamela McFadden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Gift Jessica King - -
Wonder Boys Hannah Green - aka Wonder Boys, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Claire Montgomery - -
Muppets From Space Joey - -
Teaching Mrs. Tingle Leigh Ann Watson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dawson's Creek Josephine 'Joey' Potter TV -
Disturbing Behavior Rachel Wagner - aka Disturbing Behaviour
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ice Storm Libbets Casey - -