Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Profile Photo

Katie Holmes

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kate Noelle Holmes
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1978
Birth Place
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Katie Holmes Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress Batman Begins (2005) -
1999 N Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress Disturbing Behavior (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Kiss Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999) Barry Watson
1999 W Best Breakthrough Female Performance Disturbing Behavior (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets (Tom Cruise, Katie Holmes, Oprah Winfrey's Couch, The Eiffel Tower & "Tom's Baby") - Tom Cruise
2006 N Worst Supporting Actress Batman Begins (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Pieces of April (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Dawson's Creek (1998) -
2002 N TV - Choice Actress, Drama Dawson's Creek (1998) -
2001 N TV - Choice Actress - -
2000 N Film - Choice Chemistry Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999) Barry Watson
2000 N TV - Choice Actress Dawson's Creek (1998) -
1999 N TV - Choice Actress Dawson's Creek (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -