Alyssa Milano
Alyssa Milano Profile Photo

Alyssa Milano

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Alyssa Jayne Milano
Birth Date
Dec 19, 1972
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Alyssa Milano Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Female Performer in an Animated Feature Production (As the voice of "Angel") Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001) (V) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Female TV Star (TV-Star w) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Favorite TV Actress Charmed (1998) (TV) -
1990 W Favorite TV Actress Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV) -
1989 W Favorite TV Actress Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV) -
1988 W Favorite TV Actress Who's the Boss? (1984) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N TV - Choice Actress Charmed (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Young Actress in a Special, Pilot, Movie of the Week or Mini-Series Dance 'Til Dawn (1988) (TV) -
1988 W Best Young Female Superstar in Television Who's the Boss? (1984) -
1987 W Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress, Starring in a Television, Comedy or Drama Series Who's the Boss? (1984) -
1987 N Exceptional Performance by a Young Actress Starring in a Feature Film - Comedy or Drama Commando (1985) -
1986 W Best Young Supporting Actress in a Television Series Who's the Boss? (1984) -