Rauw Alejandro Profile
Rauw Alejandro Profile Photo

Rauw Alejandro

Famous As
Rapper, singer, composer
Birth Name
Raul Alejandro Ocasio Ruiz
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1994
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Famous As
Rapper, singer, composer
Popular for
His first single as a lead artist, titled "Toda" (2017) with Alex Rose
Birth Name
Raul Alejandro Ocasio Ruiz
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1994
Birth Place
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Nationality
Puerto Rican
Education
  • Enrolled at University of Puerto Rico
Father
Raul Ocasio
Mother
Maria Nelly Ruiz
Rauw Alejandro Video Gallery

Hunter

video

Desesperados (Feat. Chencho Corleone)

video

Curame

video

Nubes

video

Desenfocao'

video

Todo de Ti (Summer Remix) [Feat. Caleb Calloway]

video