Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Profile Photo

Khloe Kardashian

Famous As
TV personality, model
Birth Name
Khloe Alexandra Kardashian
Birth Date
Jun 27, 1984
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Khloe Kardashian Biography

Khloe was best known as part of the Kardashian family who received much media exposure following the success of their hit series "Keeping Up with the Kardashians". The reality TV spawned spin-offs including "Kourtney and Khloe Take Miami" and "Khloe & Lamar", the latter of which exposed her marriage life to then husband, NBA player %cLamar Odom%, whom she married on September 27, 2009, a month after their first meeting. During their marriage life, she adopted his last name but when she filed for divorce from him in December 2013, she sought legal restoration of her last name. After that she dated rapper %cFrench Montana% for 7 months.

Alongside her also famous sisters, Kourtney and Kim, Khloe ventured into commercial business, creating teeth whitening pen, releasing a jewelry line, launching clothing line called K-Dash, and releasing fake tan product. In addition to those, the threesome also released a book, "Kardashian Konfidential", in November 2010. In 2012, Khloe was confirmed as the co-host of the second season of the American version of "The X Factor" and continued taking on the duty for its third season.

Khloe was born Khloe Alexandra Kardashian on June 27, 1984 in Los Angeles, California to %cRobert Kardashian%, the primary defense lawyer for football player %cO.J. Simpson% during his murder trial, and %cKris Jenner%. She has two older sisters Kourtney and Kim, and a younger brother Rob. Following her parents' divorce in 1991, her mother Kris remarried to %cBruce Jenner%, from which she has step-brothers Burton, Brandon, and Brody; step-sister Casey; and half-sisters Kendall and Kylie.