Lamar Odom Profile
Lamar Odom Profile Photo

Lamar Odom

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Lamar Joseph Odom
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1979
Birth Place
Jamaica, New York, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
Los Angeles Lakers forward player
Birth Name
Lamar Joseph Odom
Birth Date
Nov 6, 1979
Birth Place
Jamaica, New York, USA
Height
6' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Christ The King Regional High School in Middle Village, New York.
  • Attended University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • Attended University of Rhode Island
Mother
Cathy Mercer
Spouse
Khloe Kardashian (reality star, 27-Sep-09 - 9-Dec-16)
Relation
Sabrina Parr (personal trainer, since 11-Nov-19)
Son
Lamar Jr, Jayden (b. 15-Dec-05, d. 28-Jun-06)
Daughter
Lamar Odom Video Gallery

ESPN 3D Commercial (with Khloe Kardashian)

video

Samsung Omnia II Mobile Commercial

video

PowerBar Energy Blasts Commercial

video