Ke$ha
Ke$ha Profile Photo

Ke$ha

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Kesha Rose Sebert
Birth Date
Mar 1, 1987
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ke$ha Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Artist of the Year - -
2010 N Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
2010 N T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Most Popular International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Most Performed Song "Tik Tok" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Top New Artist - -
2011 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2011 N Top Digital Songs Artist - -
2011 N Top Female Artist - -
2011 N Top Pop Artist - -
2011 N Top Pop Album "Animal" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Trailblazer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Music Artist "Rainbow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Praying" -
2018 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Rainbow" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Song That Left Us Shook "Here Comes the Change" -
2014 W Best Collaboration "Timber" Pitbull
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Pop Dance Track "Your Love Is My Drug" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N International Album of the Year "Animal" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best World Stage - -
2010 W Best New Act - -
2010 N Best Push Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Collaboration "Timber" Pitbull
2010 N Best Collaboration "My First Kiss" 3OH!3
2010 N Best Female Video "Tik Tok" -
2010 N Best New Artist "Tik Tok" -
2010 N Best Pop Video "Tik Tok" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year "Your Love Is My Drug" -
2011 N MuchMusic.com Most Watched Video of the Year "Take It Off" -
2010 N International Video of the Year - Artist "Tik Tok" -
2010 N UR FAVE International Video "Tik Tok" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N International Revelation of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Least Stylish - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Style: Female - -
2010 N Choice Music: Female Artist - -
2010 N Choice Summer Music Star: Female - -
2010 N Choice Summer Music: Song "Your Love Is My Drug" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N World's Best New Artist - -