Jodie Sweetin Profile
Jodie Sweetin Profile Photo

Jodie Sweetin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1982
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Stephanie Tanner in "Full House" (1987-1995) (TV)
Birth Name
Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1982
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Los Alamitos High School in 1999
  • Graduated from Chapman University in Orange, California, with a Liberal Arts degree
Father
Sam Sweetin (adopted father)
Mother
Janice Sweetin (adopted mother)
Spouse
Shaun Holguin (Police Officer, 27-Jul-02 - 23-Feb-06), Cody Herpin (film transportation coordinator, 14-Jul-07 - 20-Apr-10), Morty Coyle (15-Mar-12 - 6-Sep-16)
Relation
Justin Hodak (ex-fiance)
Daughter
Zoie Laurelmae Herpin (b. 12-Apr-08), Beatrix Carlin Sweetin Coyle (b. 31-Aug-10)
Jodie Sweetin Video Gallery

AKA Mom Magazine Premiere Issue With Jodie Sweetin

video

Hotdog Commercial

video