Toby Keith Profile
Toby Keith Profile Photo

Toby Keith

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Toby Keith Covel
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1961
Birth Place
Clinton, Oklahoma, USA
Famous As
Country music singer
Popular for
Single "Should've Been a Cowboy" (1993)
Birth Name
Toby Keith Covel
Birth Date
Jul 8, 1961
Birth Place
Clinton, Oklahoma, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Moore High School
Father
Hubert Keith (HK) Covel (d. 21-Mar-01, car accident)
Mother
Joan Covel
Brother
Tracy (younger)
Sister
Tonnie
Spouse
Tricia Lucus (since 24-Mar-84)
Son
Stelen Keith Covel (b. 1997)
Daughter
Krystal (b. 1985), Shelley Reeve (b. 1981)
Toby Keith Video Gallery

That's Country Bro (Lyric Video)

video

That's Country Bro (Lyric Video)

video

Shitty Golfer

video

Wacky Tobaccy

video

A Few More Cowboys (Lyric Video)

video

Beautiful Stranger (Lyric Video)

video