Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Profile Photo

Jennifer Garner

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Anne Garner
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1972
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Jennifer Garner Trivia
  1. Named Woman of the Year by Glamour Magazine in November 2007.

  2. Graced the cover of Marie Claire's October 2007 issue.

  3. Signed a $1million (500,000) contract with cosmetics company Neutrogena to be an ambassador for its new Anti-Oxidant Age Reverse treatment range (June 2007).

  4. Hosted the 2004's Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Scientific and Technical Awards.

  5. Did balet when little.

  6. Was one of the "50 Most Beautiful People" by People magazine.

  7. Met Scott Foley on the set "Felicity" (1998)

  8. Suffered from nerve damage caused by an accident performing a stunt on "Alias."

  9. Ranked 10th on Maxim.com's list of Sexiest Movie Assassins for her portrayal in the 2005 "Elektra" (April 2007).

  10. Got collapsed in the arid Arizona desert while filming "The Kingdom" and was soon rushed to hospital (August 2006).

  11. In 2005, she ranked #2 "Sexiest Woman" in FHM magazine.

  12. In 2002, Jennifer ranked #14 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women in the World."

  13. She was #1 "Sexiest Woman of 2001" by MAXIM men's magazine.

  14. She was one of People Magazine's "Breakthrough Stars of 2001."

  15. Jennifer hobbies are cooking, gardening, kickboxing and hiking.

  16. She was a hostess at Isabella's restaurant in New York while pursuing her acting career.

  17. She played saxophone in high school.