Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Profile Photo

Jennifer Garner

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Jennifer Anne Garner
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1972
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Jennifer Garner Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress on Television Alias (2001) -
2005 N Best Actress on Television Alias (2001) -
2004 N Best Actress in a Television Series Alias (2001) -
2003 W Best Actress in a Television Series Alias (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between The Leading Man and The Love Interest Draft Day (2014) Kevin Costner
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
2003 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Alias (2001) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Alias (2001) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Alias (2001) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Alias (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Musical Performance (For "Thriller Dance") 13 Going On 30 (2004) Mark Ruffalo
2005 N Best Kiss Elektra (2005) Natassia Malthe
2003 W Breakthrough Female Performance Daredevil (2003) -
2003 N Best Kiss Daredevil (2003) Ben Affleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Movie Actress Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Supporting Actress Juno (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Female Action Movie Star - -
2006 W Favorite Female Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Worst Actress Peppermint (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Alias (2001) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama Alias (2001) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama Alias (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Dallas Buyers Club (2013) Matthew McConaughey, Jared Leto, Dallas Roberts
2005 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Alias (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Female Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Actress: Drama Miracles from Heaven (2016) -
2005 N Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure/Thriller Elektra (2005) -
2005 N Choice TV Chemistry Alias (2001) Michael Vartan
2005 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Alias (2001) -
2004 W Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Alias (2001) -
2004 N Choice Movie Liplock 13 Going On 30 (2004) Mark Ruffalo
2004 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit 13 Going On 30 (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Chemistry 13 Going On 30 (2004) Mark Ruffalo
2004 N Choice Movie Blush 13 Going On 30 (2004) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Comedy 13 Going On 30 (2004) -
2003 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Daredevil (2003) -
2003 N Choice Movie Chemistry Daredevil (2003) Ben Affleck
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure Alias (2001) -
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Female Daredevil (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Individual Achievement in Drama Alias (2001) -