Grimes Profile
Grimes Profile Photo

Grimes

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Claire Boucher
Birth Date
Dec 19, 1987
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Debut album "Geidi Primes" (2010)
Birth Name
Claire Boucher
Birth Date
Dec 19, 1987
Birth Place
Vancouver, Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Graduated from Lord Byng Secondary School
  • Attended Montreal's McGill University
Brother
Jay Worthy (rapper, step brother)
Grimes Video Gallery

We Appreciate Power (Lyric Video)

video

Venus Fly (Feat. Janelle Monae)

video

The AC!D Reign Chronicles (Director's Cut) [Feat. HANA]

video

Belly of the Beat

video

Scream (Feat. Aristophanes)

video

World Princess Part II

video