Frankie Grande Profile
Frankie Grande Profile Photo

Frankie Grande

Famous As
Actor, dancer
Birth Name
Frank James Michael Grande Marchione
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1983
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor, dancer
Popular for
As Himself - Contestant in "Big Brother" (2014) (TV)
Birth Name
Frank James Michael Grande Marchione
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1983
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Pine Crest School
  • Graduated from Muhlenberg College in Pennsylvania in 2005, majored in biology, theatre and dance
Father
Victor Marchione
Mother
Joan Grande
Sister
Ariana Grande (younger, half-sister, singer-actress)
Frankie Grande Video Gallery

Sweet Transvestite (Live)

video

The Origin of Love (Hedwig and the Angry Inch Cover)

video

Seasons of Love (Feat. Ariana Grande)

video

The Mad Ones (Feat. Emma Hunton)

video

Queen

video