FKA twigs
FKA twigs Profile Photo

FKA twigs

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Tahliah Debrett Barnett
Birth Date
Jan 16, 1988
Birth Place
Gloucestershire, England
FKA twigs Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Independent Track of the Year "Two Weeks" -
2015 N Independent Breakthrough of the Year - -
2015 N Most Played New Independent Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best International Act: UK - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N British Female Solo Artist - -
2015 N British Breakthrough Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W British Style - Fashion Innovator - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Recording Package "LP1" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Video of the Year - -
2015 W Video of the Year "Two Weeks" -
2015 N Best Sync Usage "Video Girl" -
2015 N Groundbreaking Album of the Year "LP1" -
2015 N Album of the Year "LP1" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - "LP1" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Video "Pendulum" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Alternative - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Choreography "M3LL155X" -
2015 N Artist to Watch "Pendulum" -
2015 N Best Cinematography "Two Weeks" -
2015 N Best Visual Effects "Two Weeks" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Woodie of the Year (Artist of the Year) - -
2015 N Best Video Woodie (Best Video of the Year) "Pendulum" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Q Best Track "Cellophane" -