David Ortiz Profile
David Ortiz Profile Photo

David Ortiz

Famous As
Professional baseball player
Birth Name
David Americo Ortiz Arias
Birth Date
Nov 18, 1975
Birth Place
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Famous As
Professional baseball player
Popular for
Won League Championship Series Most Valuable Player Award (2004)
Birth Name
David Americo Ortiz Arias
Birth Date
Nov 18, 1975
Birth Place
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
Dominican
Education
  • Graduated from Estudia Espaillat High School in the Dominican Republic
Father
Enrique (Leo) Ortiz
Mother
Angela Rosa Arias (d. Jan-2002, in a car crash)
Sister
Albania Ortiz
Spouse
Tiffany Brick (since 13-Nov-03)
Son
Daughter
Alexandra, Jessica
David Ortiz Video Gallery

JerkyBot Commercial

video

Dunkin' Donuts - 'Me Estoy Enamorando' Commercial

video

Comcast Commercial

video

Reebok Commercial

video

Dunkin' Donuts - Dunkin' Paradise Commercial

video

Majestic Athletic Commercial

video