Chris Isaak Profile
Chris Isaak Profile Photo

Chris Isaak

Famous As
Rock singer, actor
Birth Name
Christopher Joseph Isaak
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1956
Birth Place
Stockton, California, USA
Famous As
Rock singer, actor
Popular for
Single "Wicked Game" from the album "Heart Shaped World" (1989)
Birth Name
Christopher Joseph Isaak
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1956
Birth Place
Stockton, California, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Stagg High School, Stockton, CA in 1974
  • Graduated from University of the Pacific, Stockton, California with a degree in English Literature in 1980
Father
Joe Isaak
Mother
Dorothy Isaak
Brother
Nick (older), Jeff (older)
Relation
Carole Low, Bai Ling (actress), Caroline Rhea, Margaret Cho (actress)
Chris Isaak Video Gallery

Please Don't Call (Live)

video

San Francisco Days

video

Wicked Game

video

Don't Make Me Dream About You

video

Lie to Me

video

Blue Hotel

video