Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum Profile Photo

Channing Tatum

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Channing Matthew Tatum
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1980
Birth Place
Cullman, Alabama, USA
Channing Tatum Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Comedy 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2013 N Best Actor in a Comedy 21 Jump Street (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W - A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) Shia LaBeouf, Martin Compston, Adam Scarimbolo
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N - A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Ensemble of the Year Foxcatcher (2014) Steve Carell, Mark Ruffalo, Sienna Miller, Vanessa Redgrave, Anthony Michael Hall
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Foxcatcher (2014) Steve Carell, Mark Ruffalo
2007 N Best Supporting Male A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Trending - Presented by Instant "Run the World (Girls)" from "Lip Sync Battle" Beyonce Knowles
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Comedic Performance 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2015 N Best Duo 22 Jump Street (2014) Jonah Hill
2015 N Best Shirtless Performance Foxcatcher (2014) -
2015 N Best Male Performance Foxcatcher (2014) -
2014 W - - -
2014 N #WTF Moment This Is the End (2013) Danny McBride
2014 N Best Hero White House Down (2013) -
2013 N Best Musical Moment Magic Mike (2012) Matthew Bomer, Joe Manganiello, Kevin Nash, Adam Rodriguez
2013 N Best Shirtless Performance Magic Mike (2012) -
2013 N Best Male Performance Magic Mike (2012) -
2012 N Best Fight 21 Jump Street (2012) Jonah Hill, Kid Gang
2012 N Best Male Performance The Vow (2012) -
2010 N Best Male Performance Dear John (2010) -
2010 N Biggest Badass Star Stop-Loss (2008), G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009), Dear John (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Male Voice from an Animated Movie Smallfoot (2018) -
2015 N Favorite Male Action Star Jupiter Ascending (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Movie Actor - -
2016 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic Collaboration "Lip Sync Battle" (2016) Jenna Dewan
2015 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2015 N Favorite Movie Duo 22 Jump Street (2014) Jonah Hill
2015 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
2014 N Favorite Action Movie Star - -
2014 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
2013 N Favorite On-Screen Chemistry The Vow (2012) Rachel McAdams
2013 N Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Comedic Movie Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Movie Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Worst Actor Jupiter Ascending (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Dramatic (For the ensemble performance) A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006) Robert Downey Jr., Shia LaBeouf, Rosario Dawson
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Magic Mike XXL (2015) -
2015 N Choice Movie Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy Jupiter Ascending (2015) -
2014 W Choice Summer Movie Star 22 Jump Street (2014) -
2014 N Choice Movie Chemistry 22 Jump Street (2014) Jonah Hill
2013 N Choice Male Hottie - -
2013 N Choice Movie Scene Stealer G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013) -
2013 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male White House Down (2013) -
2013 N Choice Movie: Chemistry White House Down (2013) Jamie Foxx
2013 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit White House Down (2013) -
2012 W Choice Movie Actor: Comedy 21 Jump Street (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Hissy Fit 21 Jump Street (2012) Jonah Hill
2012 N Choice Movie Liplock The Vow (2012) Rachel McAdams
2012 N Choice Movie Chemistry 21 Jump Street (2012) Jonah Hill
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Romance The Vow (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama The Vow (2012) -
2010 W Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009) -
2010 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Dear John (2010/I) Amanda Seyfried
2010 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Dear John (2010) -
2009 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Fighting (2009) -
2008 W Choice Movie Actor: Drama Stop-Loss (2008) -
2007 W Choice Movie: Dance Step Up (2006) Jenna Dewan
2007 N Choice Movie Actor: Drama Step Up (2006) -
2006 W Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male She's the Man (2006) -
2006 N Movies - Choice Liplock She's the Man (2006) Amanda Bynes
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Bromance - Jonah Hill