Benji Madden Profile
Benji Madden Profile Photo

Benji Madden

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Benjamin Levi Combs
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1979
Birth Place
Waldorf, Naptown, Maryland, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Guitarist/singer for the band Good Charlotte
Birth Name
Benjamin Levi Combs
Birth Date
Mar 11, 1979
Birth Place
Waldorf, Naptown, Maryland, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended La Plata High School in Maryland
Father
Roger Combs
Brother
Josh (older), Joel Madden (twin, younger, musician)
Sister
Sarah (younger)
Spouse
Cameron Diaz (actress, since 5-Jan-15)
Relation
Sophie Monk (actress/singer), Holly Madison (TV personality/model), Paris Hilton (TV personality/actress)