Alessia Cara Profile
Alessia Cara Profile Photo

Alessia Cara

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Alessia Caracciolo
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1996
Birth Place
Brampton, Ontario
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Here" (2015)
Birth Name
Alessia Caracciolo
Birth Date
Jul 11, 1996
Birth Place
Brampton, Ontario
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
Canadian
Education
  • Attended Cardinal Ambrozic Catholic Secondary School
Alessia Cara Video Gallery

Rooting for You (Live)

video

Ready (Lyric Video)

video

Belief (John Mayer Cover) [Warm Up Sessions]

video

Yellow (Coldplay Cover)

video

Not Today (Warm Up Sessions)

video

Out of Love (After Movie Mashup)

video