Venus Williams Profile
Venus Williams Profile Photo

Venus Williams

Famous As
Professional tennis player
Birth Name
Venus Ebony Starr Williams
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1980
Birth Place
Lynwood, California, USA
Famous As
Professional tennis player
Popular for
World No. 1 on the Women's Tennis Association (WTA)
Birth Name
Venus Ebony Starr Williams
Birth Date
Jun 17, 1980
Birth Place
Lynwood, California, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from the Art Institute of Fort Lauderdale, with degree in Fashion Design
Father
Richard Williams
Mother
Oracene
Sister
Serena Williams (athlete, 26-Sep-81), Lyndrea, Isha, Yetunde Price (personal assistant, b. 9-Aug-72, d. 14-Sep-03)
Relation
Hank Kuehne (professional golfer, since 2007)