Tyrese Gibson Profile
Tyrese Gibson Profile Photo

Tyrese Gibson

Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Birth Name
Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1978
Birth Place
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA
Famous As
R&B singer, actor
Popular for
As Roman Pearce in "2 Fast 2 Furious" (2003)
Birth Name
Tyrese Darnell Gibson
Birth Date
Dec 30, 1978
Birth Place
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, USA
Height
6' 0.5
Nationality
American
Mother
Priscilla Murray Gibson
Spouse
Norma Mitchell (2-Dec-07 - Jan-09), Samantha Lee (since 14-Feb-17)
Daughter
Shayla Somer Gibson (b. 11-Jul-07)