Tony Shalhoub
Tony Shalhoub Profile Photo

Tony Shalhoub

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Anthony Marcus Shalhoub
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1953
Birth Place
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Tony Shalhoub Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N AFI Featured Actor of the Year - Male - Movies The Man Who Wasn't There (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Supporting Actor The Man Who Wasn't There (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Actor Big Night (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2006 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2003 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Best Actor Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Monk (2002) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Monk (2002) (TV) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Monk (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Monk (2002) (TV) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Spoken Word Album for Children "The Cricket in Times Square" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Male Lead Big Night (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Supporting Actor Big Night (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W - Made-Up (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Supporting Actor The Man Who Wasn't There (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Performance in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Monk (2002) (TV) -
2004 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2005 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Narrative First Film Made-Up (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N - Made-Up (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Monk (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical "The Band's Visit" -
2014 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Play "Act One" -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Featured Role in a Play "Golden Boy" -
1992 N Best Performance by a Featured Actor in a Play "Conversations With My Father" -