Ryan O'Neal
Ryan O'Neal Profile Photo

Ryan O'Neal

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 20, 1941
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ryan O'Neal Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Love Story (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 W Best Foreign Actor (Migliore Attore Straniero) Love Story (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1981 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1974 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Musical/Comedy Paper Moon (1973) -
1971 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama Love Story (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 W Best Dramatic Performance, Male Love Story (1970) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Razzie Loser of Our First 25 Years - -
1999 N Worst Actor An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997) -
1990 N Worst Actor of the Decade Fever Pitch (1985), Partners (1982), So Fine (1981), Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987) -
1988 N Worst Actor Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987) -