Robert Redford
Robert Redford Profile Photo

Robert Redford

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Charles Robert Redford Jr.
Birth Date
Aug 18, 1937
Birth Place
Santa Monica, California, USA
Robert Redford Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Netflix vs. the World Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane Fonda in Five Acts Himself - -
The Old Man & the Gun Forrest Tucker - aka "The Old Man and the Gun"
Title Star As Genre Info
Earth: One Amazing Day Narrator (voice) - -
Our Souls at Night Louis Waters - -
The Big Bang Narrator (voice) - -
The Discovery Thomas Harbor - -
The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pete's Dragon Dan Rather - -
The Natural: The Best There Ever Was Roy Hobbs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Walk in the Woods Bill Bryson - -
Truth Dan Rather - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: The Winter Soldier Agent Alexander Pierce - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All Is Lost Our Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Company You Keep Jim Grant / Nick Sloan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lions for Lambs Professor Stephen Malley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Ike the Horse (voice) - aka Schweinchen Wilbur und seine Freunde (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
An Unfinished Life Einar Gilkyson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Clearing Wayne Hayes - aka Anatomie einer Entfuhrung (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Spy Game Nathan D. Muir - -
The Last Castle Lt. Gen. Eugene Irwin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Horse Whisperer Tom Booker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Up Close & Personal Warren Justice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Indecent Proposal John Gage - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sneakers Martin Bishop/Martin Brice - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Havana Jack Weil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legal Eagles Tom Logan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Out of Africa Denys George Finch Hatton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Natural Roy Hobbs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brubaker Henry Brubaker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Electric Horseman Norman 'Sonny' Steele - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Bridge Too Far Maj. Julian Cook - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the President's Men Bob Woodward - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Great Waldo Pepper Waldo Pepper - -
Three Days of the Condor Joseph Turner/The Condor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Great Gatsby Jay Gatsby - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sting Johnny Hooker aka Kelly - -
The Way We Were Hubbell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson - -
The Candidate Bill McKay - -
The Hot Rock John Archibald Dortmunder - aka How to Steal a Diamond in Four Uneasy Lessons
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fauss and Big Halsy Halsy Knox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid The Sundance Kid - -
Downhill Racer David Chappellet - -
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here Deputy Sheriff Christopher 'Coop' Cooper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barefoot in the Park Paul Bratter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Chase Charlie 'Bubber' Reeves - -
This Property Is Condemned Owen Legate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Daisy Clover Wade Lewis - -
Situation Hopeless... But Not Serious Captain Hank Wilson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
War Hunt Pvt. Roy Loomis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Play of the Week Don Parritt TV -
Tate John Torsett TV -
The Iceman Cometh Don Parritt TM -