Nick Jonas
Nick Jonas Profile Photo

Nick Jonas

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actor
Birth Name
Nicholas Jerry Jonas
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1992
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Nick Jonas Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N CMT Performance of the Year "Close (From CMT Crossroads)" Thomas Rhett
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture "Home" from movie "Ferdinand" (2017) Justin Tranter, Nick Monson
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Song/Recording Created for a Film "Home" Nick Monson, Justin Tranter, Julianne Jordan
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Sexiest Man of Style - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Fashionista Award - Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best World Stage "MTV Spotlight @ Hyperplay, Singapore 2018" -
2015 N Best US Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Onscreen Team Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) Dwayne Johnson, Jack Black, Karen Gillan, Nick Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Male Video "Chains" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Close" -
2016 N iHeartRadio International Artist of the Year "Close" -
2015 N Best International Artist "Jealous" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Musician - Male - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Male Singer - -
2015 W Favorite Male Singer - -
2011 N Favorite TV Actor - -
2010 N Favorite TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Male Artist - -
2016 N Favorite Premium Cable TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Premium Series Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
2017 N He's the One - Best Male Artist - -
2017 N Stuck in Our Heads - Best Song to Lip Sync To "Bacon" -
2017 N I'm with the Band! - Favorite Tour "Future Now Tour" Demi Lovato
2016 N He's the One - Best Male Artist - -
2015 N He's the One - Best Male Artist - -
2015 N XOXO - Best Crush Song "Jealous" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Worst Actor Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009) Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas
2010 N Worst Screen Couple Jonas Brothers: The 3D Concert Experience (2009) Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Scene Stealer Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) -
2016 W Choice Style: Male - -
2016 N Choice Summer Tour "Future Now Tour" Demi Lovato
2016 N Choice Summer Music Star: Male - -
2016 N Choice Love Song "Close" Tove Lo
2016 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Close" Tove Lo
2016 N Choice Male Artist - -
2015 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Jealous" -
2015 N Choice Male Artist - -
2009 W Choice TV Actor Comedy J.O.N.A.S! (2009) (TV) Kevin Jonas, Joe Jonas
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Coolest Crossover Artist - -