Mike Myers
Mike Myers Profile Photo

Mike Myers

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Myers
Birth Date
May 25, 1963
Birth Place
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Mike Myers Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Funniest Actor in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Favorite Villain Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
2000 N Favorite Actor - Comedy Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
1998 N Favorite Actor - Comedy Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Film - Pretty Funny Male Performance Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2003 W Film - Pretty Funny Writing Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2000 W Film - Performance - Male Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
2000 W Film - Writing - Original Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Male Performance 54 (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program (for episode with host Heather Locklear) Saturday Night Live (1975) -
1990 N Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program (For episode with host Alec Baldwin (show #637) Saturday Night Live (1975) James Downey (head writer), A. Whitney Brown, Gregory Daniels (writers)
1989 W Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program Saturday Night Live (1975) James Downey (head writer), John Bowman, A. Whitney Brown (writers)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Actor Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance or Host in a Variety Program or Series The True Meaning of Christmas Specials (2002) (TV) Tom Green, Elvis Stojko, Jason Priestley
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -
2003 W Best Comedic Performance Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2003 N Best Villain Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2002 N Best Comedic Performance Shrek (2001) -
2002 N Best On-Screen Team Shrek (2001) Cameron Diaz, Eddie Murphy
2000 W Best On-Screen Duo Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) Verne Troyer
2000 W Best Villain Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
2000 N Best Musical Performance (For the song "Just the Two of Us") Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) Verne Troyer
2000 N Best Fight Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) Verne Troyer
2000 N Best Comedic Performance Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
1998 W Best Villain Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) -
1998 W Best Dance Sequence Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) -
1998 N Best Comedic Performance Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997) -
1994 N Best On-Screen Duo Wayne's World 2 (1993) Dana Carvey
1992 W Best On-Screen Duo Wayne's World (1992) Dana Carvey
1992 N Best Comedic Performance Wayne's World (1992) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Shrek the Third (2007) -
2005 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Shrek 2 (2004) -
2004 N Favorite Movie Actor The Cat in the Hat (2003) -
2003 N Favorite Movie Actor Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2002 N Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Shrek (2001) -
2000 N Favorite Movie Actor Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
2000 N Favorite Movie Couple Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) Heather Graham
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N - From Razzie 'Winner' for "Love Guru" to Docu Director of "Supermensch" -
2010 N Worst Actor of the Decade - -
2009 W Worst Actor The Love Guru (2008) -
2004 N Worst Actor The Cat in the Hat (2003) -
2004 N Worst Screen Couple The Cat in the Hat (2003) and either Thing One or Thing Two
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Inglourious Basterds (2009) Sylvester Groth, Jacky Ido, Diane Kruger
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice Comedian - -
2003 N Choice Movie Actor - Comedy Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) -
2000 N Film - Choice Sleazebag (as Fat Bastard) Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Motion Picture (On 24 July 2002, At 7046 Hollywood Blvd., near Sycamore) - -