Megan Fox
Megan Fox Profile Photo

Megan Fox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox
Birth Date
May 16, 1986
Birth Place
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Megan Fox Trivia
  1. Making the annual list of GQ's Men of the Year in 2008.

  2. Posed nude for the July 2008 issue of FHM magazine.

  3. Was chosen as No. 68 in FHM magazine's annual list of 100 Sexiest Women in the World in 2006, No. 65 in 2007, and No. 1 in 2008.

  4. In 2007, listed as number 18 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100.

  5. Has the same birthday with David Boreanaz.

  6. As of 2007, resides in Los Angeles with fiancee, Brian Austin Green.

  7. Her friends include Jennifer Blanc, owner of Blanc's clothing store, and Michael Biehn, the actor who played Kyle Reese in "Terminator" (1984).

  8. Has Irish, French and Cherokee heritage.

  9. Has several tattoes on her body, including a Shakepeare quotation on her right back shoulder and Marilyn Monroe portrait on her right forearm.