Megan Fox
Megan Fox Profile Photo

Megan Fox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox
Birth Date
May 16, 1986
Birth Place
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Megan Fox Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best WTF Moment Jennifer's Body (2009) -
2008 N Breakthrough Performance Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Movie Actress Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) -
2015 N Favorite Movie Actress Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) -
2010 N Favorite Movie Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite On-Screen Team Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Shia LeBeouf
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Worst Actress Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) -
2015 W Worst Supporting Actress Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014) -
2011 N Worst Actress Jonah Hex (2010) -
2010 N Worst Actress Jennifer's Body (2009) -
2010 N Worst Screen Couple Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Shia LaBeouf
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Science Fiction Actress Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) -
2007 W Sci-Fi Siren Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Summer Movie Actress Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (2016) -
2013 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2010 W Choice Female Hottie - -
2010 W Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller Jennifer's Body (2009) -
2009 W Choice Summer Movie Star Female Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) -
2009 W Choice Female Hottie - -
2008 N Choice Female Hottie - -
2007 N Choice Movie: Liplock Transformers (2007) Shia LaBeouf
2007 N Choice Movie: Breakout Female Transformers (2007) -
2007 N Choice Movie Actress: Action Adventure Transformers (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress Hope & Faith (2003) (TV) -