Lyndsy Fonseca
Lyndsy Fonseca Profile Photo

Lyndsy Fonseca

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
Birth Date
Jan 7, 1987
Birth Place
Oakland, California, USA
Lyndsy Fonseca Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Breakout Performance Female kick-Ass (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Kendall Applegate, Andrea Bowen, Charles Carver
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) Andrea Bowen, Ricardo Chavira, Marcia Cross
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Choice TV Actress: Action Nikita (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Action Nikita (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Action Nikita (2010) (TV) -