Luke Wilson
Luke Wilson Profile Photo

Luke Wilson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Luke Cunningham Wilson
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1971
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Luke Wilson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Debut of the Year Bottle Rocket (1996) Wes Anderson (director), Owen Wilson (actor)
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best On-Screen Team Old School (2003) Will Ferrell, Vince Vaughn
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Acting Ensemble The Royal Tenenbaums (2001) Danny Glover, Owen Wilson, Gwyneth Paltrow, Ben Stiller