Liv Tyler
Liv Tyler Profile Photo

Liv Tyler

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Liv Rundgren Tyler
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1977
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Liv Tyler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actress - Sci-Fi Armageddon (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen, Elijah Wood
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Audio Commentary, New Release (for the Extended Edition) The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Elijah Wood, Ian McKellen
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Best Female Performance Armageddon (1998) -
1999 N Best On-Screen Duo Armageddon (1998) Ben Affleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Acting by an Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Ian McKellen, Andy Serkis, Hugo Weaving
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Cate Blanchett, Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Sean Astin, Billy Boyd, Andy Serkis
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Christopher Lee, Miranda Otto, Elijah Wood
2002 W Best Acting Ensemble The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Orlando Bloom, Viggo Mortensen, Elijah Wood
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Worst Screen Couple Jersey Girl (2004) Ben Affleck, Jennifer Lopez
1999 N Worst Screen Couple Armageddon (1998) Ben Affleck
1999 N Worst Supporting Actress Armageddon (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best Foreign Actress Onegin (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Actress in a Horror Movie or TV Show The Strangers (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) Andy Serkis, Orlando Bloom, Miranda Otto
2003 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) Cate Blanchett, Billy Boyd, Viggo Mortensen
2002 N Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) Sean Bean, Hugo Weaving, Billy Boyd
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller The Strangers (2008) -
2004 N Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) -
2002 N Film - Choice Actress, Drama/Action Adventure The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Stealing Beauty (1996) -